Call us: + (225) 22 44 49 28

Preamble

HC Capital Properties is committed to guaranteeing to all persons the respect of their privacy and the confidentiality of their personal data. HCCP takes reasonable steps to maintain the security, integrity and confidentiality of any personal information in accordance with the provisions of Ivory Coast. We have designed this Privacy Policy to inform you of the commitments that have been made by HCCP in order to ensure compliance with the applicable rules. This policy may be modified, taking into account the legal and reglementary context and CNIL’s deliberations.

Privacy Policy

Scope

This Privacy Policy shall apply to all processing of personal data on external persons (in particular clients, partners, recruitment candidates, suppliers, web surfers).

Definitions

Personal Data : Data concerning individuals and enabling their direct or indirect identification. Data processing : operations in relation to personal data, especially the obtaining, recording, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination.

Data collected

Data collected In general, you may visit the website dev.cosmos-yopougon.com without having to communicate any personal data. However, to be able to provide certain services, HC Capital Properties may ask you to provide personal data, for example, to respond to a contact request, to complete an application, send a newsletter. We may in particular collect your details (name, address, phone number, email address, etc.).

Purposes

HC Capital Properties ensure that the collection of personal data is carried out in a licit, fair, and non-fraudulent manner. Personal data processed by HCCP is obtained for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes. Your personal data may be processed for the following purposes: For the proceedings of any job applications that you submit to our site; To send out our newsletters; To answer your messages.

Recipients of the data

Personal data will not be communicated or transferred to any third party other than authorized recipients. Authorized recipients are the internal services in charge.

Data retention

The data shall be kept for a period not exceeding that which is necessary for the purposes for which it is exchanged, in accordance with the provisions of the Ivory Coast data protection as amended.

Security

HC Capital Properties (HCCP) ensure that your personal data stays secure through both physical and logical methods.

Contact

For any information concerning this Privacy Policy, you can contact info@cosmos-yopougon.com